Logo


jabs

 

  • Raisins- Black Raisins

 

 


Celery Seeds

Raisins are dried grapes. They are produced in many regions of the world. Raisins may be eaten raw or used in cooking, baking and brewing.Raisins are sweet due to their high concentration of sugars.

 

Botanical Name
Family

Color
Common Name
Packaging & Labelling
:
:
:
:
Vitis Vinifera
Vitaceae
Dark Black
Seed
As per buyer's requirement

 

Shipping
Jabs shipping different grades, as per the buyers requirement.

 

Home Remedies


  • Eating gin-soaked raisins for arthritis is often touted by its faithful as a natural "cure" or an effective folk remedy for arthritis pain.

 

  « Back
request for quote

 

 

 

» Clients

» Packaging

» Resources

» Global Market

» Export Policy

» Exhibition Photo Gallery

» Suggestion Box

» Exhibition Banners

» Downloads

 

 

send enquiry

jabs@jabsinternational.com
+91 22 27784500

 

Save Tree


Recipes

 

   

 

2