Logo


jabs

 

  • Oil-Seeds- Safflower

 

 


Oil Seeds

Safflower seed oil is flavorless and colorless, and nutritionally similar to sunflower oil. It is used mainly in cosmetics and as a cooking oil, in salad dressing, and for the production of margarine.

 

Botanical Name
Family

Part Used
Packaging & Labelling
:
:
:
:
Carthamus tinctorius
Asteraceae
Seed
As per buyer's requirement

 

Shipping
Jabs shipping different grades, as per the buyers requirement.

 

Home Remedies


  • Safflower oil can be used for massaging the scalp and beign a light texturedone it will easily penetrate in to the skin and nourishes the hair.
  • Safflower paste on skin to remove the mild skin inflammations,rashes etc will give relief from irritation.
  • Safflower oil can reduce the level of cholesterol in blood as this oil has very low saturated fatty acid contents in it.
  • Safflower consumption is found to boosting immune system and there by gives strength to fight against the diseases and infection.

 

  « Back
request for quote

 

 

» Clients

» Packaging

» Resources

» Global Market

» Export Policy

» Exhibition Photo Gallery

» Suggestion Box

» Exhibition Banners

» Downloads

 

 

send enquiry

jabs@jabsinternational.com
+91 22 27784500

 

Save Tree


Recipes

 

   

 

2